Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.J. ESTES (533) 250302643 0 0 06/21/2025 9:25PM BENTON RIDGEWAY AVE S OF ROUNDHOUSE AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TRAILMASTER DIRTBIKE MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 27 NO OMAHA, NB NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS NO OMAHA, NB OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO CHILDRENS MERCY
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO OMAHA, NB DRIVER WILL SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION AT A LATER TIME

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RIDGEWAY AVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL.R.W. ROSENTHAL (930), BENTON COUNTY DEPUTIES, COLE CAMP EMS AND WARSAW LINCOLN EMS.