Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. W. CHERRY (625) 250302622 0 0 06/21/2025 9:15PM JEFFERSON ROUTE F EAST OF ROUTE O C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER XP MODERATE BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 UNKNOWN PACIFIC, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE UNKNOWN PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING AROUND A CURVE IN THE ROAD AND STARTED SKIDDING. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453)