Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) 250302587 38.09696 -92.84979 06/21/2025 8:38PM CAMDEN MO 7 EAST OF VELVET ANTLER RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 RAM S35 TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 70 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 FATAL NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGINAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK A TREE CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO BE EJECTED. PRONOUNCED BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER CRYSTAL LLOYED AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL AT 2209. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2 FATAL FOR JUNE AND 18TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT. T. C. FICK (787)