Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) 250302529 0 0 06/21/2025 8:13PM PHELPS HIGHWAY M 6 MILES WEST OF EDGAR SPRINGS I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO DIXON, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR NO DIXON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES DIXON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING, AND STRIKING A FENCE.