Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) 250302502 0 0 06/21/2025 11:51PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND 100 EAST OF ROUTE OO C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP WRANGLER NONE TAKEN BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES WILDWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE EXEMPT CUBA, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100 IN A CLOSED CONSTRUCTION LANE. DRIVER 1 OBSERVED CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT AND DROVE ONTO THE SHOULDER TO PASS IT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED TO THE LEFT OF A SKID STEER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONSTRUCTION WORKER/PEDESTRIAN STANDING AT THE LEFT FRONT OF THE EQUIPMENT IN THE CLOSED LANE. DRIVER 1 CONTINUED OVER THE PEDESTRIAN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP APPROXIMATELY 100 FEET AFTER THE IMPACT.