| TPR. A. J. O'BRIEN (1395) | 250302376 | 0 | 0 | 06/21/2025 | 6:20PM | OSAGE | U.S. 50, EAST OF FOXTROTTER LN | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY 4JS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | CHAMOIS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | CHAMOIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND. DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH A VEHICLE THAT DRIVER 1 STATED WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND AND HAD CROSSED THE CENTERLINE. ONCE OFF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK SEVERAL TREES AND AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. H. CRAFTON (1245).