Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. L. L. RAY #915 250302089 37.0755665 -93.987908 06/21/2025 3:40PM LAWRENCE I-44 AT THE 36.4 MM WESTBOUND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES TANEYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESBOUND
2 2019 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES JOPLIN, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES TANEYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO PULL TO THE SHOULDER AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.