Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. S. REINKE /826/ 250301812 39.07653 -94.079902 06/21/2025 12:35PM LAFAYETTE MO-FF AT RT-D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 34 YES LEXINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLTRX / ROAD GLIDE TOTAL WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 65 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED RIGHT ONTO MO-FF, CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRIKING VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY