Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C GROVES (348) 250301777 0 0 06/21/2025 12:25PM PERRY ROUTE J WEST OF PERRY COUNTY RD 718 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE MODERATE TOWED BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES PACIFIC, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 SERIOUS YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY ARCH MEDICAL HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND