Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.L. ELLEDGE /396/ 250301478 37.3010915 -93.177681 06/21/2025 8:55AM GREENE US 65 AT ROUTE AA, THREE MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES LONG LANE, MO SHELTER SOUTH
1 2006 JEEP COMMANDER TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES STRAFFORD, MO AUTO OWNERS WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES LONG LANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS THE MEDIAN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2