| TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) AND TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192) OF MCIU #2. | 250301268 | 38.7002420 | -90.352670 | 06/21/2025 | 4:31AM | ST. LOUIS | MIDLAND BLVD AT BROWN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | PARTS UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | FATAL | EXEMPT | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 WHILE PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0543 HOURS ON 06/21/2025 BY DR. NICHOLAS SMITH AT MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. SIKES (919)