Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M L SCHLIEF #1435 250301246 36.7813333 -90.464777 06/21/2025 2:25AM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 441 1 MILE WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VOLKSWAGON JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHIN'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 40 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH