| TPR. C.W. KLOTZ (506) | 250301188 | 38.253835 | -94.541633 | 06/21/2025 | 12:55AM | BATES | MO-52 W MILES E OF AMORET | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F350 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTYS | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | BUTLER, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | SERIOUS | NO | BUTLER, MO | DRIVER | LIFEFLIGHTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C B HENDERSON /286/.