| TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323) | 250300957 | 0 | 0 | 06/20/2025 | 9:30PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF BRIDGEWOOD DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | DITTMER, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | DITTMER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | DITTMER, MO | OCCUPANT | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING INTO A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 1 CRESTED THE HILL, APPLIED ITS BRAKES AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION BY SWERVING INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 30. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D .PROCKNOW (1453)