Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. KNOX (946) AND MCIU #2 TPR. A. BORGIC (192) 250300833 38.7719039 -90.302937 06/20/2025 8:31PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 EASTBOUND EXIT TO WEST FLORISSANT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY FLORISSANT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY FLORISSANT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND 270, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE EXIT RAMP AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. AUTENRIETH (1312), TPR. C. GATES (324), AND TPR. B. ROBERTS (529). - CORRECTED REPORT