Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. J. ESTES /533/ 250300555 38.30856 -93.13933 06/20/2025 6:24PM BENTON MO- B AT SCCLUDED LOOP A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 SATURN TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 13 YES SEDALIA, MO RON BUSCH INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES SEDALIA,MO OCCUPANT LIFEFLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER IN COLUMBIA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE RODWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. CPL. R. W. ROSENTHALL /930/ ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, COLE CAMP EMS