| TPR. D.H. BERT (213) | 250300498 | 0 | 0 | 06/20/2025 | 5:22PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF US-61 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 CHEVROLET PRISM | MINOR | SECURED ON SHOULDER | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | ST CHARLES, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 NISSAN ROGUE | MINOR | SECURED ON SHOULDER | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 SLOWED AND STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.