| TPR T N GARTON /408, AND MCIU TEMA 1 TPR J.D.CONRAD/243 | 250300237 | 39.7503611 | -94.105055 | 06/20/2025 | 2:52PM | CALDWELL | WESTBOUND US-36 4 MILES WEST OF HAMILTON CITY RESERVOIR | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 MAZDA CX5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING, CAMERON | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | YES | HAMILTON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S, CAMERON | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | BRECKENRIDGE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | SERIOUS | YES | HAMILTON, MO | DRIVER | LIFE FLIGHTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY KC |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | FATAL | YES | BRECKENRIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY CORONER TO JACKSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANES. VEHICLE #2 WAS WESTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANES. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER #2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY CALDWELL COUNTY CORONER DANA BROWN AT 1630 HOURS ON 06/20/2025. ASSISTED BY TPR B D HAHN /1344/, MSGT L M NEWMAN /576/, TPR J H THOMPSON /927/, CALDWELL COUNTY, CAMERON FIRE, CALDWELL COUNTY EMS, KAW RESCUE, AND HAMILTON FIRE.