Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ 250300127 38.84041 -93.21772 06/20/2025 2:00PM PETTIS US 65 AND KEMP ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHRYSLAR TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOITION JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES HUGHESVILLE, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB INTER INSURANCE EXCHANGE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE PARTY TO URGENT CARE IN SEDALIA
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES HUGHESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 65 AND VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON KEMP ROAD. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY