| TPR E.D. LEBLANC #645 | 250300073 | 37.0176805 | -94.479461 | 06/20/2025 | 1:27PM | NEWTON | GATEWAY DRIVE 4 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD C-MAX | EXTENSIVE | METRO TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 SUBARU OUTBACK | MODERATE | CHUCK'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | ANDERSON, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | JOPLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.