Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C C CLARK (149) 250300040 36.9838777 -94.463855 06/20/2025 1:10PM NEWTON LOOP 49 AND GATEWAY DR- 5 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES JOPLIN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH BOUND
3 2023 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES ROCKY COMFORT, MO GEICO NORTH BOUND
2 2018 TOYOTA RAV 4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 YES NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES JOPLIN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3