| SGT. L.S.LOGAN (346) | 250300038 | 36.97543 | -92.30235 | 06/20/2025 | 1:04PM | DOUGLAS | HWY 95 NINE MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1995 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EDS TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 29 | NO | HIGHLAND ILLINOIS | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | NO | HIGHLAND ILLINOIS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND WENT OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY EASTERN DOUGLAS CO FIRE AND DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE