| TPR J H MCGOWIN (171) | 250299970 | 38.2007299 | -93.748773 | 06/20/2025 | 12:38PM | ST. CLAIR | HIGHWAY 13 AT LAKELAND SCHOOL ROAD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREETGLIDE | MINOR | TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | HOLT, MO | NONE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | FATAL | NO | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | SERIOUS | NO | HOLT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 52ND FATLITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL DUE TO A TIRE DEFLATION EJECTING BOTH DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 - SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON 6/21/2025 AT 2347 HOURS BY DR MICHAEL J. WATSON