| TPR K M STEWART /906/ | 250299313 | 38.9382888 | -94.472219 | 06/20/2025 | 12:16AM | JACKSON | RAYTOWN ROAD RAMP TO WB I-470 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | LEES SUMMIT, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | NO | LEES SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FLED FROM OFFICERS, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 ROLLED AND STRUCK THE DITCH AGAIN. ASSISTED BY TPR M LANG /616/