Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250299146 38.3587511 -90.964374 06/19/2025 9:30PM FRANKLIN IRON HILL ROAD SOUTH OF MO-TT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA VT1300 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO ST. CLAIR, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL NO ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY AND SLOWED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE DRIVEWAY OF 1554 IRON HILL ROAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MAILBOX. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. STAPP AT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON AT 2217 HOURS ON 06/19/2025..