Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C M MCDONALD /892/ 250299110 39.246768 -94.757243 06/19/2025 9:02PM PLATTE RAMP FROM MO 152 TO SB I-435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT MALE 59 NO LEAVENWORTH,KS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO LEAVENWORTH,KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMR TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED, STRUCK THE ROADWAY, AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A POST AND DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/, TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ AND PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.