| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 250298981 | 0 | 0 | 06/19/2025 | 7:10PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MO-M EAST OF CEDAR HOLLOW DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | DESOTO, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 GMC 3500HD | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | VALLES MINES, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | VALLES MINES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YEILD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND DRIVER 2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND STATE ROUTE H. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO STOP VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN SPUN COUNTER-CLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 1 SPUN COUNTER-CLOCKWISE. THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. KRAL (1379).