| TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 250298892 | 39.3432638 | -94.74335 | 06/19/2025 | 6:05PM | PLATTE | I-29 NB 17 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | WESTIN, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | SERIOUS | YES | SAINT JOSEPH,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | WESTIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ AND PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.