Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 250298716 0 0 06/19/2025 4:25PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-364 RAMP TO BRYAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN VERSA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET TRAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP AT THE TOP OF THE RAMP. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.