Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. J. CODY (271) 250298626 0 0 06/19/2025 3:30PM CAMDEN MISSOURI 5 SOUTH OF MORGAN/CAMDEN COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 JEEP PATRIOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES STOVER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 ACURA RDX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 82 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE TURNING, STRIKING THEM HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR J. C. SIMPSON (523)