Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C GROVES (348) 250298093 0 0 06/19/2025 9:20AM STE. GENEVIEVE MO-32 WEST OF NEW OFFENBURG ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 PETERBILT 379 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO EVERETT CASH MUTUAL WEST
2 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR TOWED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY STE GENEVIEVE EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 93 MINOR YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY STE GENEVIEVE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2