Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663) 250297957 0 0 06/19/2025 7:35AM CALLAWAY I-70 139.2 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 MAZDA CX5 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO EAST
3 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES HALLSVILLE, MO FEDERATE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY EAST
4 2016 PETERBILT 389 MODERATE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO NAVIGATORS INSURANCE COMPANY EAST
2 2021 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS
3 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANPSORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE SLOWING AND STOPPING IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, WHICH WAS PUSHED FORWARD INTO VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS PUSHED FORWARD INTO VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C.A. FOX (130) AND TPR A.M. GORDON (225)