| TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 250297724 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2025 | 10:30PM | PIKE | US-54 EAST OF ROUTE U | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 DODGE DAKOTA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | VANDALIA, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MODERATE | NO | VANDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE ONE PASSED ANOTHER VEHICLE TRAVELING IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE ONE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SKIDDING COUNTERCLOCKWISE BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. ALLEE (465).