| CPL. C O'HARA #476 | 250297559 | 36.5319 | -93.2457 | 06/18/2025 | 7:30PM | TANEY | US-65 NORTH OF MO-86 2 MILES NORTH OF RIDGEDALE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 APRILIA MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CRAWFORDS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | HARRISON, AR | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | SERIOUS | YES | HARRISON, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-65, DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 AND WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. DRIVER #1 IMPACTED THE GUARDRAIL AND VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED UNTIL IT STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.