| TPR D. MAUPIN #1369 | 250297558 | 37.1112222 | -94.302694 | 06/18/2025 | 7:35PM | JASPER | DOGWOOD RD WEST OF COUNTY LANE 134 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 NISSIAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON DOGWOOD RD WHEN DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.