Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.B. MARTIN (901) 250297083 0 0 06/18/2025 2:20PM FRANKLIN MO-100 EAST OF W OSAGE ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY CO WESTBOUND
1 2001 FORD F150 MINOR TAKEN TO/BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING WESTBOUND ONTO MO-100. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION CAUSING THE IMPACT.