Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V. R. MCBRIDE (339) 250297010 0 0 06/18/2025 1:55PM CALDWELL NW BARWICK DR AT NW SALE BARN RD - 2 MILES EAST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 KIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 UNKNOWN CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2015 FRIEGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES KING CITY, MO CHUBB INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CAMERON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY CALDWELL CO AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON SALE BARN RD AND VEH2 WAS WESTBOUND ON BARWICK DR. VEH1 YIELDED FOR A VEHICLE THAT STOPPED IN FRONT OF THEM THEN CONTINUED INTO THE INTERSECTION WHICH WAS OCCUPIED BY VEH2. IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH1 DROVE INTO THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE EAST SHOULDER SOUTH OF THE INTERSECTION. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WEST OF THE INTERSECTION FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. V. P. WILAY (692) AND CALDWELL CO SO.