| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 250296858 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2025 | 12:20PM | FRANKLIN | NORTHBOUND LAKE VIEW DRIVE, SOUTH OF KIM DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 SUZUKI LS650 | MINOR | SECURED ON SCENE PER OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | VILLA RIDGE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | NO | VILLA RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPILTAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR THE GRAVEL CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE.