| TPR. G. M. GARRETT (550) | 250296811 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2025 | 11:45AM | CAMDEN | HIGHWAY AA, SOUTH OF INDEPENDENCE DR | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | MINOR | TOWED BY THOMAS A-1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 SUBARU LEGACY | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | SAFECO INSURANCE COMPANY OF ILLINOIS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. J. CODY (271), CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), AND THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.