Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250296396 0 0 06/18/2025 7:08AM ST. FRANCOIS MO-221, SOUTH OF FIRST STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES MIDDLEBROOK, MO GREENWICH INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES MIDDLEBROOK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2.