Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S D GOOSTREE (336) 250296341 37.272594 -93.945656 06/18/2025 6:05AM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY 97, 8 MILES SOUTH OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 WESTERN STAR 4700 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SILVERADO WRECKER ADULT MALE 29 YES MARIONVILLE, MO LANCER NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN AURORA

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.