| TPR. D. BITTICK (393) | 250296159 | 0 | 0 | 06/17/2025 | 8:15PM | ST. LOUIS | 70 EB AT OLD HALLS FERRY RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | AURORA, CA | SENTRY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | ZURICH | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 JEEP WRANGLER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | TROY, IL | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF OLD HALLS FERRY ROAD IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IN LANE TWO. VEHICLE 3 WAS DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 HAD A VEHICLE DEFECT AND DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN AND ROLLED FOUR TIMES. VEHICLE 1 HAD LADDERS ON TOP OF ROOF. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR WHEEL OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED INTO THE TRAILER UNIT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313).