| TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) | 250295946 | 0 | 0 | 06/17/2025 | 5:30PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND ROUTE P EAST OF GROTHE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | FORISTELL, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | TRUMBALL INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE P, IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO TURN LEFT. VEHICLE 2 WAS UNABLE TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. KATZING (568).