| MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174). | 250295842 | 0 | 0 | 06/17/2025 | 10:07AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF BERMUDA | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 CADILLAC CTS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2014 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | STATEFARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | SAUGET, IL | KEMPER | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | SAUGET, IL | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES |
| 4 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO VEHICLE 3 AHEAD. DRIVER 1 APPLIED HIS BRAKES BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT 1, THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD TO THE LEFT, WHERE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4.