| TPR. M.A. HARRIS (282) | 250295666 | 0 | 0 | 06/17/2025 | 2:35PM | JACKSON | WESTBOUND I-70 AT THE 17.4 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL CITY | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE | MODERATE | TOWED BY INDEPENDENCE SPECIALTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMR EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON I-70. VEH 2 SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST ON THE LEFT SHOULDER AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE LEFT LANE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY INDEPENDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT.