Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.D. JACKSON (608) 250295640 0 0 06/17/2025 3:30PM PETTIS US 50 AT STATE FAIR BLVD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT MALE 30 YES MONTREAL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2021 HONDA HRV TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 52 UNKNOWN SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2012 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 59 UNKNOWN SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES MONTREAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION ON RED LIGHT AND SWERVED INTO OPPOSING LANE TO MISS A VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEH 2 & VEH 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. W.C. GROSE (280), TPR. M.G. BENNETT (276), TPR. M.C. MENNEMEYER (707), TPR. G.A. STINEMAN (870), SEDALIA PD, AND PETTIS COUNTY.