Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.A. HARRIS (282) 250295574 0 0 06/17/2025 1:40PM JACKSON EASTBOUND MO-150 AT S HARRIS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE ADULT MALE 61 YES PLEASANT HILL , MO ACE AMERICAN EASTBOUND
1 2019 MINI COOPER COUNTRYMAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE ADULT FEMALE 80 YES PLATTSBURG, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL , MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO ST. LUKES EAST
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTHERN JACKSON COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HARRIS RD AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-150. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO-150. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE INTERSECTION.