Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.A. HARRIS (282) 250295443 0 0 06/17/2025 12:08PM JACKSON EASTBOUND I-70 AT ADAMS DAIRY PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 NISSAN CUBE TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES GRANDVIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2023 PETERBILT TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES CARBONDALE, IL NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON I-70. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TO OVERTURN. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE LEFT SHOULDER AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-70.