Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250295277 37.5552337 -90.465813 06/17/2025 10:15AM MADISON MO D - 10 MILES WEST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET TRUCK TOTAL REMOVED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES SAINTE GENEVIEVE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES SAINTE GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER - FREDERICKTOWN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED.