Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY #266 250294892 36.809335 -89.68565 06/17/2025 3:00AM NEW MADRID MO E - 2 MILES SOUTH OF MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL REMOVED BY D & K TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO NEW MADRID, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A DITCH. VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.